Our Staff

B40MS Staff List

e-mail: followed by sccs.net

phone: 429-3883 and extension

Spanish speaking staff in italicized bold font

Lista del personal de B40MS

Correo electrónico seguido de: sccs.net

Teléfono: 429-3883 y extensión

El personal bilingüe esta subrayado

Name

Position

Email@sccs.net

Ext.

 

 

 

 

Casey O’Brien

Principal - Director

cobrien@

3111

Lisa Orozco

Principal’s Secretary - Secretaria de la directora

lorozco@

3111

Amy Spiers

Assistant Principal – Asistente de la directora

aspiers@

3102

Shelli Stepps

Counselor - Consejera

sstepps@

3106

Nancy Garcia Puhvel

Counselor - Consejera

ngarciapuhvel@

3110

Pam Perkins

Counseling Secretary – Secretario del consejero

pperkins@

3107

Fe Silva-Robles

Community Coordinator- Coordinador Comunitario

fsilva@

3103

Aidee Valdez-Martinez

Program Coordinator AAA- Coordinador de Programa AAA

avaldezmartinez@

1002

Joaquin Castillo

Psychologist - Psicólogo

joaquincastillo@

1024

Katt Olander Tompkins

Attendance & Health Clerk –

Asistencia y Enfermera Escolar

kolander@

3105

3108

Perla Garcia

Campus Security/Responsable de Seguridad

pgarcia@

3114

Dusten Dennis

Athletic Director/Director de Deportes

ddennis@

 

Jessica Brooks

Librarian - Bibliotecaria

jbrooks@

1210

Marina Fitch

Library Media Tech - Bibliotecaria

mfitch@

1209

 

TEACHERS

 

 

Adam Carter

Special Education / Educación especial

acarter@

3125

Annie Harris

Math – Matemáticas

aharris@

1011

Blake Battles

Special Education Teacher/Maestra de Educación Especial

blakebattles@

1012

Calli Rickey

Physical Education – Educación Física

crickey@

1023

David Norman

Core

dnorman@

1010

Ellen Semeniuk

Special Education Teacher/Maestra de Educación Especial

ellensemeniuk@

1012

Erin Brandon

Core

ebrandon@

1015

Erin Petersen Lindberg

Science – Ciencia

elindberg@

1004

Jeff Singson

Science  – Ciencia

jsingson@

1003

Jennifer Sanchez

Math – Matemáticas

jsanchez@

1016

Joanne Volpe

Speech Therapist/Terapista de Lenguaje

jvolpe@

3126

Joe Hedgecock

Physical Education – Educación Física

jhedgecock@

1301

Julia Baginski

Core

jbaginski@

1022

Kaitlin Fasse

Special Education Teacher/Maestra de Educación Especial

kfasse@

1012

Kathy Sandidge

Core & AVID

ksandidge@

1007

Kristen Silva

Math – Matemáticas

ksilva@

1013

Kyle Noone

Physical Education – Educación Física

knoone@

1301

Stacey Hendren

Core/ELD

mgarcia@

1019

Mary Maleta

ELD

marymaleta@

1021

Mikaela Alexander

Special Education / Educación especial

malexander@

1008

Molly O’Neil

RTI Coordinator- Coordinador de RTI

moneil@

 

Nick Bianchini

Band– Banda

nbianchini@

 

Nikki Sanguinetti

Math – Matemáticas

nsanguinetti@

1018

Peter Boscacci

Exploratory Wheel

peterboscacci@

1001

Sara Goldfarb

Core

sgoldfarb@

1017

Sherri Kilkenny

Science – Ciencia

sherrikilkenny@

1005

Sue Moen

Core

smoen@

1009

Thira Wallwork

TWI

twallwork@

1006

Wendy Thompson

Core

wthompson@

1014

Zina Urquhart

Choir-Coro

zqrquhart@

 

 

 

 

 

 

Copyright 2015 Branciforte Middle School